2018-19 Club Information Below – (send your new club info to hwnara@q.com)
Registration links will post as they develop.
Want to be a part of the Association? Let us know, and we can include your club’s information.
Island Lake/Turtle Lake (Snail Lake K-Ctr) Kindergarten Chess Club; Starts Tuesday 8:05-8:50am, January 8th! – Wtr/Spr Section
Bel Air/Sunnyside (Pike Lake K-Ctr) Kindergarten Chess Club; Starts Wednesday 7:25-8:10am, January 2nd! – Wtr/Spr Section
Pinewood/Valentine Hills (Pike Lake K-Ctr) Kindergarten Chess Club; Starts Thursday 8:20-9:05am, January 3rd! – Wtr/Spr Section
Bel Air Elementary Chess Club, Fridays 7:45-8:30am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
Brimhall Elementary Chess Club, Fridays 8:25-9:25am; Registration Contact: Bill Nara, hwnara@q.com
Edgerton Elementary Chess Club, Mondays 8:30-9:15am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
Emmet D Williams Elementary Chess Club, Thursdays 4:00-5:00am; Registration Contact: Bill Nara, hwnara@q.com
Harambee Elementary Chess Club, Tuesdays 8:30-9:15am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
Island Lake Elementary Chess Club, Fridays 8:05-9:05am; Contacts – Suzy Bergstrom greengrrl17@yahoo.com & Christa Potter beve0019@umn.edu
Langford Rec Center Chess Club – St Paul, Wednesdays 6:00-7:30pm; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
Little Canada Elementary Chess Club, Thursdays 7:45-8:45am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
Pinewood Elementary Chess Club, Mondays 8:30-9:15am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
Sunnyside Elementary Chess Club, Thursdays 7:30-8:15am; Registration – Wtr/Spr Section
Turtle Lake Elementary Chess Club; Contact Paul Boswell, pgboswell@gmail.com
Valentine Hills Elementary Chess Club, Wednesdays 8:30-9:15am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
Wilshire Park Elementary Chess Club, Tuesdays 8:05-8:50am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
St John the Baptist Chess Club, Mondays 2:30-3:15pm; Wtr/Spr Section
Highview Middle School Chess Club, Fridays 6:45-7:30am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
Highview Middle School Chess Team, 6 meetings Tuesdays, Wednesdays & Thursdays 3:15-5:15pm; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section Schedule
Edgewood Middle School Chess Club, Mondays 6:45-7:30am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section
Edgewood Middle School Chess Team, 6 meetings Tuesdays, Wednesdays & Thursdays 3:15-5:15pm; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section Schedule
Chippewa Middle School Chess Club, Tuesdays 6:45-7:30am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section – Closed
Chippewa Middle School Chess Team, 6 meetings Tuesdays, Wednesdays & Thursdays 3:15-5:15pm; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section Schedule
Mounds View HS Chess Club, Fridays 7:45-8:30am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section – Closed
Mounds View HS Chess Team, Fridays 3:15-5pm; For more information contact Richard Weber – richardmweber@comcast.net
Irondale HS Blitz Chess Club, Mondays 7:45-8:15am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section – Closed
Irondale HS Chess Team, Fridays 7:45-8:15am; Registration Links – Wtr/Spr Section – Closed
Chippewa Middle School Strategy Game Club, Tues 2:30-3:25pm; Registration Links – Late Fall Section, Full Wtr/Spr Section, Winter Section, Spring Section
Highview Middle School Strategy Game Club, Mon 2:30-3:25pm; Registration Links – Late Fall Section, Full Wtr/Spr Section, Winter Section, Spring Section
St Anthony/New Brighton MS Strategy Game Club, Fridays 2:45-4:30pm; Registration Link – Wtr Section, Spr Section
Irondale HS Strategy Game Club, Mon 3:30-5:00pm; Registration Link – Full Wtr/Spr Section – Closed
Mounds View HS Strategy Game Club, Wed 3:30-5:00pm; Registration Link – Full Fall Section, Full Wtr/Spr Section
St Anthony/New Brighton HS Strategy Game Club, Fridays 2:45-4:30pm; Registration Link – Wtr Section, Spr Section